Advertisement for the Post of Member WBERC - Published on 16/08/2018     Notice - Under provisions of West Bengal Electrical Licensing Rule, 2017 - Published on 30/07/2018     List of eligible candidates for the post of MD, DPL: Interview Schedule on 14/06/2018    

Directorate officers(STI/Regulatory Authorities)

Government of West Bengal

DIRECTORATE OF ELECTRICITY

11, N. S. ROAD, KOLKATA-700 001.

 

SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION TEL NO/INTERCOM EMAIL
1 Shri Kalyan Kumar Dhara Chief Electrical Inspector 033-22625052 doe.cei.wb@gmail.com
2 Shri Tushar Kanti Mukherjee Joint Chief Electrical
Inspector & DDO
033-22625058
3 Shri Partha Gangopadhyay Joint Chief Electrical 
Inspector & HO, North Bengal
035-32568986/87
4 Shri Saurav Sarkar Deputy Chief Electrical, HO
Inspector
033-22625061
5 Shri Atanu Mukhopadhyay Deputy Chief Electrical
Inspector, OSD, North Bengal
035-32568986/87
6 Shri Azizul Haque Deputy Chief Electrical
Inspector
033-22625063
7 Shri Apurba Kumar Mondal Deputy Chief Electrical
Inspector
033-22625069
8 Shri Partha Sarathi Maji Deputy Chief Electrical
Inspector &SPIO(Under RTI
Act. Regards)
033-22625052
9 Shri Ranjit Kumar Hazra U.D.Assistant
10 Shri Dipankar Banerjee U.D.Assistant
11 Shri Mahadeb Bandopadhyay U.D.Assistant
12 Shri Madhu Sudan Ghosh U.D.Assistant
13 Shri Goutam Mukhopadhyay U.D.Assistant
14 Shri Santanu Dhar U.D.Assistant
15 Shri Nurul Hasibul Hasan U.D.Assistant
16 Shri Supriya Sen U.D.Assistant
17 Shri Debasis Banerjee U.D.Assistant
18 Smt. Suparna Deb U.D.Assistant, North Bengal
19 Shri Bhuneswar Nath Singh U.D.Assistant
20 Shri Jyotish Roy Chowdhury U.D.Assistant
21 Shri Arnab Majumder U.D.Assistant
22 Shri Joy Narayan Paul U.D.Assistant
23 Smt. Mahua Sarkar U.D.Assistant
24 Shri Nirmal Kumar Mitra Cashier
25 Smt. Rakhi Bose L.D.Assistant
26 Shri Nitya Nanda Das L.D.Assistant
27 Shri Rupankar Bhattacharya L.D.Assistant
28 Shri Sukanta Naskar L.D.Assistant
29 Shri Chitta Ranjan Roy Supervisory Grade Typist
30 Shri Goutam Das Typist Grade-I
31 Smt.Bandana Das Typist Grade-I
32 Smt.Ruma Mukherjee Steno – Typist
33 Shri Bablu Saren Typist Grade-I
34 Shri Biswajit Ghosh Typist Grade-I, North Bengal
35 Shri Subhayan Banerjee Basic Grade Typist
36 Shri Debesh Ranjan Das Cash Sarkar
37 Shri Nakul Chandra Halder Driver
38 Shri Netai Das Record Supplier
39 Shri Ashok Kr. Gurung Peon-Grade-I, North Bengal
40 Shri Sujit Kr. Das Peon-Grade-I, North Bengal
41 Shri Samir Kr. Das Peon-Grade-I
42 Smt. Sukla Das Duftarry
43 Shri Samaresh Chakraborty Peon-Grade-I
44 Shri Banshi Nath Naskar Peon-Grade-I
45 Shri Dhirendra Kr. Saha Peon-Basic Grade
46 Shri Ranjit Kr. Das Peon-Grade-I
47 Shri Ayan Ghosh Peon-Basic Grade
48 Shri Bapi Adhikari Darawan
49 Shri Jagannath Routh Darawan
50 Shri Swapan Halder Mechanic Mate
51 Shri Balai Ch. Hansda Mechanic Mate
52 Shri Krishna Lal Mukhi Sweeper
53 Smt. Phulua Bhaini Sweeper
54 Smt.Afsari Begum Sweeper
55 Shri Mithun Roy Peon-Basic Grade, North Bengal
56 Shri Narayan Ch. Das Peon-Basic Grade
57 Shri Anup Kr.Chakraborty Peon-Basic Grade
58 Smt. Mita Saha Peon-Basic Grade
59 Smt. Sangeeta Kundu Peon-Basic Grade
60 Shri Rudra Narayan Singh Peon-Basic Grade
61 Shri Bijoy Kumar Das Peon-Basic Grade

 
State Public Information Officer(SPIO) for Directorate of Electricity
 

Sl. No. Name Designation Phone No. Email
1. Shri Partha Sarathi Maji Dy Chief Electrical Inspector 09433787957 partham1966@gmail.com