Application invited for the post of Member, WBERC - Last Date of submission is 29.03.2019    

Proactive disclosure under Section 4(1)(b)(x) of Right To Information Act 2005.

Department Officials

Department of Power & Non Conventional Energy
Sources Government of West Bengal
Bidyut Unnayan Bhavan
3/C, LA Block, 5th & 6th Floor,
Sector-III, Salt Lake City,

Kolkata-700 098.

 

Sl. No. Name Designation Phone No./Intercom

1.

Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta, I.A.S.

Additional Chief Secretary

033-2339-3650/650

2.

Shri Anindya Narayan Biswas, I.A.S.

Commissioner

033-2339-3681/681

3.

Shri Utpal Biswas, IAS

Commissioner

033-2339-3683/683

4.

Shri Kausik Basak, W.B.C.S. (Exe.)

Joint Secretary

033-2339-3614/614

5.

Shri Subhashis Gangulee, WBA & AS

Financial Advisor

033-2339-3616/616

6.

Shri Supriya Adhikari, WBCS (Exe),

Private Secretary to MIC

033-2335-5151/151

7.

Shri Saurabh Majumdar, WBA & AS

Deputy Financial Advisor

033-2339-3682/682

8.

Shri Harsimran Singh, IAS

Officer on Special Duty

033-2339-3246/246

9.

Shri Amitava Kayal

Assistant Financial Advisor

033-2339-3682/682

10.

Shri Sukhendu Kumar Basu

Assistant Secretary

033-2339-3696/696

11.

Shlri Lakshmi Narayan Pal

Registrar & D.D.O.

033-2339-3698/698

12.

Shri Ananta Kumar Sikdar

Section Officer

033-2339-3651/651

13.

Shri Jyotish Sarkar

Section Officer

033-2339-3644/644

14.

Shri Madhusudan Mondal

Section Officer

033-2339-3620/620

15.

Shri Nirod Chandra Biswas

Section Officer

033-2339-3639/639

16.

Shri Satya Ranjan Sarkar

Head Assistant

033-2339-3649/649

17.

Shri Avijit Chakraborty

Head Assistant

033-2339-3642/642

18.

Shri Sajal Kumar Hazra

Head Assistant

033-2339-3651/651

19.

Shri Pramatha Majumder

Head Assistant

033-2339-3638/638

20.

Shri Nababrata Adhikary

Head Assistant

033-2339-3641/641

21.

Shri Ashok Basu

Typist Supervisor

033-2339-3654/654

22.

Shri Nawal Kishore Thakur

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3641/641

23.

Shri Prodip Kumar Dey

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3620/620

24.

Shri Hemanta Kumar Mondal

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3642/642

25.

Smt. Tanusri Deb (Nee Roy)

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3638/638

26.

Smt. Anju Halder

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3641/641

27.

Shri Arabinda Maitra

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3642/642

28.

Shri Basudeb Chakraborty

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3632/632

29.

Shri Biswajit Pal

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3682/682

30.

Shri Bivas Mondal

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3649/649

31.

Shri Kaushik Halder

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3620/620

32.

Shri Palash Saha

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3639/639

33.

Shri Pintu Biswas

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3649/649

34.

Shri Prabir Chakraborty

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3644/644

35.

Shri Shamindra Mondal

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3639/639

36.

Shri Shamshul Alam

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3641/641

37.

Shri Swarnendu Goswami

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3642/642

38.

Shri Ajit Kumar Murmu

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3643/643

39.

Shri Biswajit Nath

Grade-I Typist

033-2339-3649/649

40.

Shri Samir Das

Basisc Grade Typist

033-2339-3643/643

41.

Smt. Kalyani Sarkar

Peon Grade-I

42.

Smt. Rupali Halder

Peon Grade-I

43.

Smt. Sabita Hansda (Nee Saren)

Muharrir Grade-I

44.

Shri Ashit Kumar Adhikary

Peon Grade-I

45..

Shri Bablu Dutta

Driver Grade-II

46.

Shri Daitari Nayak

Record Supplier

47.

Shri Kartick Halder

Peon

48.

Shri Krishna Kumar choudhary

Peon

49.

Shri Ranjay Prasad

Peon Basic Grade

50.

Shri Riju Bhuinya

Peon

51.

Shri Sanjoy Barua

Peon

52.

Shri Sasthi Majumder

Muharrir Grade-II

53.

Shri Sukhen Saha

Peon Grade-I

54.

Shri Sukhendu Roy Choudhury

Group-D

55.

Shri Swapan Kumar Mahata

Peon

56.

Shri Swarna Kamal Jana

Peon Grade I

57.

Shri Tapan Kumar Mitra

Record Supplier

58.

Shri Ajoy Kumar Mahata

Peon

State Public Information Officer(SPIO) for Department of Power & Non-Conventional Energy Sources

Sl. No. Name Designation Phone No. Email
1. Shri Sukhendu Kumar Basu Assistant Secretary 033-2339 3696 sukhendukumarbasu1@gmail.com

Directorate of Electricity Officials

Government of West Bengal
Directorate of electricity
11, N.S. Road, Kolkata-700 001

 

SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION TEL NO/INTERCOM EMAIL
1 Shri Tushar Kanti Mukherjee Chief Electrical Inspector 033-22625052 doe.cei.wb@gmail.com
2 Shri Partha Gangopadhyay Joint Chief Electrical
Inspector & HO, North Bengal
035-32568986/87
3 Shri Saurav Sarkar Deputy Chief Electrical, HO
Inspector
033-22625061
4 Shri Atanu Mukhopadhyay Deputy Chief Electrical
Inspector, OSD, North Bengal
035-32568986/87
5 Shri Azizul Haque Deputy Chief Electrical
Inspector
033-22625063
6 Shri Apurba Kumar Mondal Deputy Chief Electrical
Inspector
033-22625069
7 Shri Partha Sarathi Maji Deputy Chief Electrical
Inspector &SPIO(Under RTI
Act. Regards)
033-22625052
8 Shri Ranjit Kumar Hazra U.D.Assistant
9 Shri Dipankar Banerjee U.D.Assistant
10 Shri Mahadeb Bandopadhyay U.D.Assistant
11 Shri Madhu Sudan Ghosh U.D.Assistant
12 Shri Goutam Mukhopadhyay U.D.Assistant
13 Shri Santanu Dhar U.D.Assistant
14 Shri Nurul Hasibul Hasan U.D.Assistant
15 Shri Supriya Sen U.D.Assistant
16 Shri Debasis Banerjee U.D.Assistant
17 Smt. Suparna Deb U.D.Assistant, North Bengal
18 Shri Bhuneswar Nath Singh U.D.Assistant
19 Shri Jyotish Roy Chowdhury U.D.Assistant
20 Shri Arnab Majumder U.D.Assistant
21 Shri Joy Narayan Paul U.D.Assistant
22 Smt. Mahua Sarkar U.D.Assistant
23 Smt. Rakhi Bose L.D.Assistant
24 Shri Rupankar Bhattacharya L.D.Assistant
25 Shri Sukanta Naskar L.D.Assistant
26 Shri Chitta Ranjan Roy Supervisory Grade Typist
27 Shri Goutam Das Typist Grade-I
28 Smt.Bandana Das Typist Grade-I
29 Smt.Ruma Mukherjee Steno — Typist
30 Shri Bablu Saren Typist Grade-I
31 Shri Biswajit Ghosh Typist Grade-I, North Bengal
32 Shri Subhayan Banerjee Basic Grade Typist
33 Shri Nakul Chandra Halder Driver
34 Shri Netai Das Record Supplier
35 Shri Sujit Kr. Das Peon-Grade-I, North Bengal
36 Shri Samir Kr. Das Peon-Grade-I
37 Smt. Sukla Das Duftarry
38 Shri Samaresh Chakraborty Peon-Grade-I
39 Shri Banshi Nath Naskar Peon-Grade-I
40 Shri Ranjit Kr. Das Peon-Grade-I
41 Shri Ayan Ghosh Peon-Basic Grade
42 Shri Bapi Adhikari Darawan
43 Shri Jagannath Routh Darawan
44 Shri Swapan Halder Mechanic Mate
45 Shri Balai Ch. Hansda Mechanic Mate
46 Smt. Phulua Bhaini Sweeper
47 Smt.Afsari Begum Sweeper
48 Shri Mithun Roy Peon-Basic Grade, North Bengal
49 Shri Narayan Ch. Das Peon-Basic Grade
50 Shri Anup Kr.Chakraborty Peon-Basic Grade
51 Smt. Mita Saha Peon-Basic Grade
52 Smt. Sangeeta Kundu Peon-Basic Grade
53 Shri Rudra Narayan Singh Peon-Basic Grade
54 Shri Bijoy Kumar Das Peon-Basic Grade

State Public Information Officer(SPIO) for Directorate of Electricity

Sl. No. Name Designation Phone No. Email
1. Shri Partha Sarathi Maji Dy Chief Electrical Inspector 09433787957 partham1966@gmail.com