West Bengal State Emergency Relief Fund "WBSERF" CLICK HERE FOR PAYMENT     PROSPECT FOR GROWTH AND OPPORTUNITY TO EXCEL Advertisement FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE POST OF:DIRECTOR (FINANCE), WBSEDCL CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION     Recruitment of Director Distribution 25-02-2020     Last date of Submission of Application for Member WBERC is 25.04.2019     silpa sathi link https://www.silpasathi.in/    

Proactive disclosure under Section 4(1)(b)(x) of Right To Information Act 2005.

Department Officials

Department of Power Government of West Bengal
Bidyut Unnayan Bhavan
3/C, LA Block, 5th & 6th Floor,
Sector-III, Salt Lake City,

Kolkata-700 091.

 

Sl. No. Name Designation Phone No./Intercom

1.

Shri S. Suresh Kumar, IAS

Additional Chief Secretary

(033) 2335-1269/(033) 2339-3631

2.

Shri Utpal Biswas, IAS

Commissioner

033-2339-3683/683

3.

Shri Amit Barman Das

Financial Advisor

033-2339-3616/616

4.

Shri Supriya Adhikari, WBCS (Exe),

Private Secretary to MIC

033-2335-5151/151

5.

Shri Saurabh Majumdar, WBA & AS

Deputy Financial Advisor

033-2339-3682/682

6.

Shri Amitava Kayal

Assistant Financial Advisor

033-2339-3682/682

7.

Shamik Roy Choudhury

Assistant Secretary

033-2339-3696/696

8.

Shri Sukanta Das

Section Officer

033-2339-3651/651

9.

Shri Asutosh Bain

Section Officer

033-2339-3639/639

10.

Shri Debarshi Chatterjee

Head Assistant

033-2339-3649/649

11.

Shri Sajal Kumar Hazra

Head Assistant

033-2339-3651/651

12.

Shri Pramatha Majumder

Head Assistant

033-2339-3638/638

13.

Smt. Rina Bhowmick

Head Assistant

033-2339-3641/641

14.

Shri Santapaul Tozu

Typist Supervisor

033-2339-3654/654

15.

Shri Hemanta Mondal

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3642/642

16.

Shri Hemanta Kumar Mondal

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3642/642

17.

Smt. Anju Halder

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3641/641

18.

Shri Basudeb Chakraborty

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3632/632

19.

Shri Biswajit Pal

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3682/682

20.

Shri Bivas Mondal

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3649/649

21.

Shri Palash Saha

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3639/639

22.

Shri Prabir Chakraborty

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3644/644

23.

Shri Shamindra Mondal

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3639/639

24.

Shri Ajit Kumar Murmu

Upper Division Assistant

033-2339-3643/643

25.

Shri Biswajit Nath

Grade-I Typist

033-2339-3649/649

26.

Shri Samir Das

Basisc Grade Typist

033-2339-3643/643

27.

Shri Jnui Biswas

Lower Division Assistant

28.

Shri Sujit Bose

Lower Division Assistant

29.

Shri Tarak Saha

Lower Division Assistant

30.

Shri Souvik Khanda

Lower Division Assistant

31.

Smt. Kalyani Sarkar

Peon Grade-I

32.

Smt. Rupali Halder

Peon Grade-I

33.

Smt. Sabita Hansda (Nee Saren)

Muharrir Grade-I

34.

Shri Bablu Dutta

Driver Grade-II

35.

Shri Daitari Nayak

Record Supplier

36.

Shri Kartick Halder

Peon

37.

Shri Ranjay Prasad

Peon Basic Grade

38.

Shri Sanjoy Barua

Peon

39.

Shri Sasthi Majumder

Muharrir Grade-II

40.

Shri Sukhen Saha

Peon Grade-I

41.

Shri Sukhendu Roy Choudhury

Group-D

42.

Shri Swapan Kumar Mahata

Peon

43.

Shri Swarna Kamal Jana

Peon Grade I

44.

Shri Ajoy Kumar Mahata

Peon

State Public Information Officer(SPIO) for Department of Power & Non-Conventional Energy Sources

Sl. No. Name Designation Phone No. Email
1. Shamik Roy Choudhury Assistant Secretary 033-2339-3696/696 as2-power-wb@gov.in

Directorate of Electricity Officials

Government of West Bengal
Directorate of electricity
11, N.S. Road, Kolkata-700 001

 

SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION TEL NO/INTERCOM EMAIL
1. Shri Partha Gangopadhyay Chief Electrical Inspector 033-22625052 doe.cei.wb@gmail.com/mail.parthag@gmail.com
2. Shri Apurba Kumar Mondal Joint Chief Electrical Inspector 033-22625058/214 amondal310@gmail.com
3. Shri Saurav Sarkar Joint Chief Electrical Inspector, HO 033-22625058/212 saurav.sarkar@icloud.com
4. Shri Atanu Mukhopadhyay Deputy Chief Electrical 033-22625058/215 talk2atanu@gmail.com
5. Shri Azizul Haque Deputy Chief Electrical Inspector 033-22625058/218 ahauk4646@gmail.com
6. Shri Partha Sarathi Maji Deputy Chief Electrical 033-22625058/220 partham1966@gmail.com
7. Shri Subhrananda Roy Deployed EI/LI & H.O, Siliguri 035-32568986/87 subhranandakri05@gmail.com
8. Shri Sujoy Sinha Deployed EI/LI, Siliguri 035-32568986/87 sinhasujoy@rediffmail.com
9. Shri Nikhil Mondal Inspector of Lift 033-2262-2058/221 sinhasujoy@rediffmail.com
10. Sk. Rejaul karim Inspector of Lift 033-2262-2058/211 asif.molIickg@gmail.com
11. Md. Asif Mollick Electrical Inspector 033-2262-2058/217 tathagata.sen81@8maiI.com
12. Shri Saibal Sett Electrical Inspector 033-2262-2058/240 saibalsett.study@gmaiI.com
13. Shri Puspendu Pal Electrical Inspector 033-2262-2058/238 ju200871@gmaIl.com
14. Shri Tathagata Sen Electrical Inspector 033-2262-2058/214 puspendu.ee86@gmaiI.com
15. Shri Supriya Sen U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/219
16. Shri Dipankar Banerjee HEAD CLERK 033-22625058/223
17. Shri Goutam Mukhopadhyay U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/247
18. Shri Santanu Dhar HEAD CLERK 033-22625058/232
19. Shri Bhuneswar Nath Singh U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/223
20. Shri Debashis Banerjee U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/227
21. Smt. Suparna Deb (Bhattacharyya) U.D.Assistant 035-32568986/87
22. Shri Jyotish Roy Chowdhury U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/227
23. Shri Arnab Majumder U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/233
24. Shri Joy Narayan Paul U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/233
25. Smt. Mahua Sarkar U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/233
26. Shri Sukanta Naskar U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/227
27. Shri Chitta Ranjan Roy Supervisory Grade Typist 033-22625058/245
28. Shri Goutam Das Typist Grade-I 035-32568586/87
29. Smt. Bandana Das Typist Grade-I 033-22625058/233
30. Shri Biswajit Ghosh Typist Grade-I 033-22625058/233
31. Shri Bablu Saren Typist Grade-I 033-22625058/233
32. Smt. Ruma Mukherjee Steno Typist 033-22625058/245
33. Smt. Rakhi Bose U.D.Assistant 033-2262S058/233
34. Shri Rupankar Bhattacharjee U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/247
35. Shri Sujit Kr. Das U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/233
36. Shri Subhayan Banerjee U.D.Assistant 035-325G8986/87
37. Shri Mithun Roy U.D.Assistant 033-22625058/227
38. Shri Nakul Chandra Halder Driver 033-22625058/233
39. Smt. Sukla Das Cash Sarkar
40. Shri Samaresh Chakraborty Peon Grade-I
41. Shri Bapi Adhikari Darwan
42. Shri Jagannath Routh Darwan
43. Shri Samir Kr. Das Peon Grade-I
44. Smt. Mita Saha Peon-Grade-I
45. Shri Ayan Ghosh Peon Basic Grade
46. Smt. Phulua Bhaini Sweeper
47. Smt. Afsari Begum Sweeper
48. Shri Anup Kr. Chakraborty Peon Basic Grade
49. Shri Narayan Ch. Das Peon Basic Grade
50. Smt. Sangeeta Kundu Peon Basic Grade
51. Shri Subrata Sharma Peon Basic Grade
52. Shri Bijoy Das Peon Basic Grade
53. Shri Rudra Narayan Singh Peon Basic Grade
54. Shri Pranballav Sardar Peon Basic Grade
55. Shri Arjun Mukhi Peon Basic Grade

State Public Information Officer(SPIO) for Directorate of Electricity

Sl. No. Name Designation Phone No. Email
1. Shri Partha Sarathi Maji Dy Chief Electrical Inspector 09433787957 partham1966@gmail.com